Seminar Participants – All Years – Became Heads

SEMINAR PARTICIPANTS – ALL YEARS

Name, Sending school. Year of attendance
Names in bold red – became (or are) Heads of School

Please send updates or corrections to [email protected]

  • Susan Aaron, Head-Royce, 1996
  • Sylvie Abaidoo, The Knox School, 2011
  • Elinor Abbe, Choate Rosemary Hall, 2000
  • Suzanne Abbey, Head-Royce School, 2013
  • Cathy Abrams, Gulf Stream, 2000
  • Adaku Achilefu, Hockaday, 2009
  • Tamar Adegbile, Harvard-Westlake, 2008
  • Autumn Adkins, Sidwell Friends, 2002
  • Nooha Ahmed-Lee, Wm Penn Charter, 2003
  • Stacey Ahner, Foxcroft , 2005
  • Joanne Ainsworth, Oak Knoll – Holy Child, 1987
  • Kathy Aitken, Westminster, 1998
  • Marlene Alex, Morristown Beard, 1994
  • Judy Aliguo, Wilmington Friends, 1994
  • Gayle Allen, Kent Place , 2006
  • Melissa Allan, The Hockaday School, 2011
  • Wendy Allerton, Miss Porter’s, 2005
  • Julia B. Alling, Groton, 2008
  • Maria Alvarez, Park , 2004
  • Claire Anderson, Nightingale-Bamford School, 2012
  • Brigit Anderson, Branson, 1996
  • Joey Anderson, Garrison Forest, 1985
  • Kathleen Anderson, Agnes Irwin, 1985
  • Molly Anderson, Flint Hill, 1998
  • Sidney Anderson, Westminster, 1994
  • Stephanie Anderson, Grace-St.Luke’s Episcopal, 2010
  • Tricia Anderson, Pace Academy, 2008
  • Patricia Arpino, Village Community , 2008
  • Angelina Arrington, St. James, 2002
  • Diana Artis, Pingry School, 2011
  • Kathy Ash, Marlborough, 2006
  • Malati Ashman, Miquon, 1988
  • Catherine Atwell, Marlborough, 2005
  • Abby Balafas, Nightingale-Bamford School, 2012
  • Cynthia Baldwin, Lancaster CDS, 2000
  • Jan Baldwin, Stuart Country Day, 2012
  • Kimberly Ball, Wheeler, 1987
  • Josée Band, Castilleja School, 2011
  • Pamela D. Barile, Virginia Episcopal, 2008
  • Alisa H. Barnard, St. Paul’s School, 2014
  • Kathryn Woodson Barr, Grace-St.Luke’s Episcopal, 2004
  • Nancy G. Barry, Hawaii School for Girls, 1987
  • Stella K. Beale, SF University HS, 2012
  • Judith Beams, Cushing, 1985
  • Sara Beasley, Taft, 2000
  • Linda Bechtolt, Wyndcroft, 1985
  • Lynda Beck, Phillips Exeter, 1985
  • Elizabeth Bedell, Concord Academy, 2009
  • Barbara Beesley, Andrews, 1985
  • Ann Craig Befroy, Miss Porter’s School, 2011
  • Ellen Bell, Haverford, 1988
  • Marsha Belsaas, Canterbury-IN, 1988
  • Janet Danforth Belson, Baldwin, 1996
  • Randie Benedict, Garrison Forest, 2007
  • Roslyn Benjamin, Kattherine Delmar Burke Sch., 2009
  • Stephanie Bensinger-Franz, Westminster, 1986
  • Brigitte Bentele, Trinity, 2009
  • Kate Benton, Harvard-Westlake, 2012
  • Rosemary Beres, Elmwood Friends, 1986
  • Buffie Berger, Graland CDS, 1996
  • Ashley Best, Nightingale-Bamford, 2002
  • Kay Betts, Marist , 2004
  • Melinda Bihn, Garrison Forest, 2009
  • Courtney Birch, Nightingale-Bamford, 2004
  • Rebecca Blackwell, Dwight-Englewood, 1988
  • Jennifer Blake, Marin Academy, 2013
  • Jennifer Blake, Marin Academy, 2003
  • Mary Blake, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 2002
  • Ramona Blankenship, Wesleyan, 2000
  • Caroline Blatti, Hutchison School, 2012
  • Barbara Blazek, Winsor, 2000
  • Melissa Bleakney, Newton CDS Sacred Heart, 2011
  • Sheillah Blunk (now Rogers), Hamlin, 1986
  • Susan Bock, Perkiomen, 1998
  • Susan Bock, Perkiomen , 2005
  • Sara Boisvert, Pingry, 2004
  • Dana Boocock, Milton Academy, 1990
  • Karen Judnich Booth, Calhoun, 1989
  • Tiffany Boozer, Westminsters, 2008
  • Archer Lee Bortz, Ashley Hall, 1990
  • Beth Boyd, St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes, 2005
  • Brittany Bracy, The Hamlin School, 2011
  • Jane Bradford, Bishop’s , 1988
  • Karen J. Bradley, Head-Royce, 2005
  • Angela Miklavcic Brandon, Episcopal Acad (PA), 2014
  • Jennifer Brennan, Concord Academy, 2014
  • Kathy Brennan-Haug, Metairie Park CDS, 2013
  • Kassandra Brenot, Santa Catalina School, 2011
  • Tiffany L. Bridgewater, St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes, 2010
  • Kristin Britz, Center for Early Education, 2013
  • Lori-Anne Brogdon, Poly Prep CDS, 2014
  • Denise Brown-Allen, The Pingry School, 2011
  • Melissa Brown, Wilmington Friends, 2002
  • Peg Brown, Hamlin, 2005
  • Sherri Braun, Hockaday, 1998
  • Dara Broxmeyer, Hewitt, 2006
  • Ellen Bryant, St. Paul’s, 1994
  • Denise Buckley, Hawken, 2000
  • Anne Bugbee-Harriss, Hoosac, 1985
  • Michelle Burress, Baldwin, 2004
  • Diane Butterworth, St. Bernard’s , 1985
  • Erin Buzby, Roland Park Country , 2009
  • Anne Cameron, Castilleja School, 2011
  • Carol Canavan, Andrews, 1986
  • Connie Carey, Agnes Irwin, 1988
  • Deborah Carey, Stonleigh Burnham, 1994
  • Jennifer Carey, Oldfields , 2006
  • Chris Carlisle, St. Catherine’s, 2007
  • Anne Carroll, St. Paul’s, 1986
  • Mary Halpin Carter, Derryfield School, 2012
  • Cecelia Carter-Smith, Hillfield Strathallen, 1987
  • Mary Ann Carter, Savannah CDS, 1986
  • Mary Halpin Carter, Derryfield, 1998
  • Anne Cass, ?, 1998
  • Lynn D. Casto, Charlotte Country Day School, 2012
  • Leah Cataldo, Buckingham, Browne and Nichols , 2002
  • Frances Caterini, Holton-Arms, 1988
  • Marcy Cathey, Madiera, 2000
  • Jenny Chaing, Baldwin, 2002
  • Carolyn Chandler, Girls Preparatory, 2000
  • Lise F. Charlier, Friends Sch – Baltimore, 2005
  • Kris Charlton, St. Stephens Episcopal, 1986
  • Renee M. Chatelain, Episcopal HS – Baton Rouge, 2004
  • Ananya Chatterji, Pingry, 2010
  • Helen Chinitz, Athenian, 1986
  • Nellie Chisholm, The Hamlin School, 2011
  • Alice Noble Chmil, Holton-Arms, 2007
  • Jennifer Ciccarelli, The Winsor School, 2012
  • Ruth D. Clark, Loomis Chaffee, 2005
  • Terry Clark, St. Peter’s -PA, 1994
  • Terri Clayman, Wheeler, 1988
  • Melanie A. Clements, Peddie , 2005
  • Cathryn Cleveland, Madiera, 2004
  • Deborah Coates, Landon, 1985
  • Elizabeth Cobb, Putney, 1987
  • Tara Cocozza, Beaver CDS, 2005
  • Veronica Codrington-Cazeau, Harvard-Westlake, 2005
  • Kathy Coen, Park, 2006
  • Erica Coffey, Collegiate School, 2012
  • Gayle Cole, Center for Early Education, 2010
  • Emily Cole-Chu, The Ethel Walker School, 2012
  • Karen Coleman, Sewickley Academy, 1987
  • Sherry Coleman, Wilmington Friends, 1990
  • Jayne Collins, Convent of the Sacred Heart, 2006
  • Lesley Colognesi, Beaver CDS, 2000
  • Kathryn B. Colombat, Roland Park Country , 2007
  • Denise Colpitts, Ravenscroft , 2005
  • Molly Compton, Harpeth Hall, 2002
  • Rachel A. Connell, Emma Willard, 2014
  • Alison Connolly, Park, 2005
  • Kathleen Cook, Trevor Day School, 2012
  • Valerie Cooley, Park , 1987
  • Terell Cooper, Poly Prep Country Day, 2012
  • Aléwa Cooper, Trevor Day School, 2014
  • Alèwa Cooper, Nightingale-Bamford, 2007
  • Katie Cooper, Agnes Irwin, 2008
  • Tracé Copeland, Brookstone School, 2012
  • Eileen F. Corigliano, Staten Island Academy, 2012
  • Shelley Reese Cornish, Sage, 2008
  • Jennife Ann Cox, Harpeth Hall, 1996
  • Julie Crane, School of the Holy Child, 2004
  • Beth Crawford, Kiski, 1986
  • Margaret Crocco, Oak Knoll – Holy Child, 1989
  • Sarah L. Cuccio , Porter-Gaud , 2007
  • Deborah L, Cuerden, Graland CDS, 1989
  • Pat Cunningham, ?, 1988
  • Celine Curran, Convent -Sacred Heart – SF, 2008
  • Darlene Currie, Nightingale-Bamford, 1994
  • Linda Curtis, United World College, 2011
  • Martha C. Cutts, Nat’l. Cathedral, 1994
  • Ann Cylkowski, Buckingham, Browne and Nichols , 1986
  • Kate Dabney, Wheeler, 2002
  • Daphne Daddino, Windward, 2000
  • Frances Dagbovie, Cranbrook/Kingswood, 1988
  • Deborah Daigler, Nat’l. Cathedral, 2005
  • Susan Stevens Daily, Masters, 1985
  • Kim Daly, Roland Park Country , 2010
  • Rebecca Damas, Trevor Day , 2010
  • Orelia S. Dann, Greenhills, 1989
  • Lisa A. H. Darling, Wilmington Friends, 1989
  • Whitney Davidson, Poly Prep CDS, 2011
  • Emily Dawe, Center for Early Education, 2008
  • Meredith J. Dechabert, Rye CDS, 2008
  • Toby Dechabert, Marvelwood, 1986
  • Jennifer deForest, The Calhoun School, 2011
  • Nadja Deighan, Hawken, 2000
  • Anna Delson, Hewitt, 1988
  • Krista Demas, Shady Hill School, 2011
  • Chrissy Dempsey, Madiera, 2002
  • Elizabeth Denevi, Georgetown Day, 2010
  • Sarah Deschamps, St. Paul Academy, 1994
  • Rebecca Dickinson, Purnell, 1996
  • Alyce Dillon, Holton-Arms School, 2012
  • Christy Dillon, Crystal Springs Uplands, 2005
  • Katherine Dinh, Wilmington Friends, 2002
  • Codou Diouf, United World College, 2012
  • Rosa Dominguez, Campbell Hall, 2013
  • Jill Donovan, MICDS, 2007
  • Patricia Dougherty, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes School, 2012
  • Deborah Dowling, Harvard-Westlake, 2006
  • Eileen Doyle, St. Matthew’s Parish , 1990
  • Bonnie Draper, Newton Friends, 1989
  • Whitney Samuel Drennan, Louise McGehee, 2013
  • Kelly Dun, Princeton Day, 2000
  • Kelly Dun, Princeton Day School, 2011
  • Stephanie Dunn, St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes, 2006
  • Janet Durgin, Northfield Mount Hermon, 1990
  • Margo Dunlavey, Holton-Arms, 1987
  • Anthea Economy, Westminster, 2007
  • Anthea Economy, Westminster, 2004
  • Laurie Mather Edinger, Tower Hill, 1990
  • Ellen S. Edwards, Friends Seminary, 1989
  • Nancy Eisenberg, Episcopal HS, 1998
  • Julie Elam, SF Day , 2005
  • Nora J. Elish, Dalton , 2010
  • Lynda P. Ellestad, Glenelg Country , 1989
  • Pam Elliott, Holland Hall, 1994
  • Julie Ellison, Porter-Gaud School, 2012
  • Catherine Epstein, Head-Royce, 1998
  • Laura Erickson, Berkeley Preparatory, 2005
  • LaVella Esger, Hawken, 1987
  • Laurel Eskridge, St. Mary’s Episcopal, 1998
  • Shiela Q. Esten, Marvelwood, 1989
  • Aimee Eubanks, Isadore Newman, 1998
  • Laura Farrell, St. Catherine’s School, 2012
  • Angela Fasick, Laurel School, 2013
  • Julie Faulstich, Walnut Hill, 2005
  • Pamela Fay, St. Catherine’s, 1987
  • Susan L. Feibelman, Packer Collegiate Institute, 2005
  • Danielle S. Ferguson, The Hockaday School, 2012
  • Joyce Ferris, Cushing, 1985
  • Peggy Fiala, John Burrroughs, 1986
  • Holly Moten Fidler, Laurel School, 2013
  • Mary Fielder, Madiera, 1998
  • Karen Fifeld, Meadows, 1988
  • Jeanne Finnegan-John, Nightingale-Bamford, 2002
  • Stephanie Fisher, Phoenix CDS, 1996
  • Leigh Fitzgerald, Wildwood School, 2011
  • Alison Flannery, Poly Prep Lower School, 2014
  • Molly Fletcher, Buckingham, Browne and Nichols , 1986
  • Michelle Foerder, Trevor Day , 2009
  • Suzanne Fogarty, Berkeley Carroll , 2004
  • Frances Fondren, Westminsters, 2009
  • M. Burch T. Ford, Groton, 1985
  • Kimberly Formisano, Park, 2005
  • Sara Forrestel, Nichols, 1987
  • Joan C. Frank, Chestnut Hill, 1989
  • Claudia Frantz, Severn, 1994
  • Sue Frederick, Univ Liggett, 1988
  • Ann Freeman, Cape Henry, 1988
  • Alice Freund, St. Andrews, 1987
  • Carolyn Fugalli, Park, 2010
  • Beatrice Fuller, Holton-Arms, 2008
  • Diane Gaetanos, Nichols, 1989
  • Cheryl Gahagan, Heathwood Hall Episcopal, 2007
  • Jennifer Galambos, Green Farms, 1998
  • Corinne Gandolfo, Rye CDS, 1998
  • Angela Garcia, Bishop John T. Walker Sch-Boys, 2014
  • Ruth Gass, Shady Hill, 1998
  • Angela Gatzonis-Vassos, Fieldston, 1990
  • Kathleen Geiersbach, Rocky Hill, 1989
  • Jacqulyn Y. Geter-Hunter, St. Timothy’s, 2008
  • Debbie Gibbs, Marin CDS, 2003
  • Serena Gifford, Shady Hill, 2009
  • Carolyn E. Giles, SevenHills, 2007
  • Jodie Gill, Hawken, 2002
  • Karen L. Gillespie, Hampton Roads Academy, 2006
  • Paula Gillispie, Hampton Roads Academy, 2006
  • Sandra Gilmor, Green Vale, 1988
  • Sandra Gilmor, Chapin, 1996
  • Rebecca B. Gilmore, Foxcroft , 2005
  • Beth Glascott, Wm Penn Charter, 2000
  • Ereni Gleason, Roland Park Country , 2005
  • Diana Gleeson, Providence Country Day, 2004
  • Anne Glosky, Kentucky Country Day, 2009
  • Geri-Lee Godkin, Ashbury College, 2013
  • Marisa Gomez, Poly Prep CDS, 2012
  • Jessica Good, Girls Preparatory School, 2012
  • Martha Goppelt, Agnes Irwin, 1987
  • Jenise Gordon, Girls’ Preparatory School, 2013
  • Jolayne Gotzkowsky, Louise S. McGehee School, 2012
  • Cindy Gough, Hockaday, 2002
  • Margaret Gragg, Charlotte CDS, 1986
  • Susan Graham, Masters, 1986
  • Maggie Rourke Granados, Shipley, 2007
  • Julia Grandison, Holton-Arms School, 2011
  • Anne Graybeal, The Blake School, 2011
  • Darlene Greene, Culver Girls Academy, 2014
  • Shelley Greenwood, Wayland Acad, 1987
  • Elisabeth Griffith, Madiera, 1990
  • Ruth Griffiths, St. Clement’s , 2004
  • Michele Grogan, Stevenson, 1994
  • Jennifer Gross, Kent Denver, 1994
  • Kristen Grubbs, Gov. Dummer, 2000
  • Sarah Grubbs , Beaver CDS, 2000
  • Louise Gugliano, Abington Friends, 1985
  • Lauren Gundlich, Bush , 2003
  • Francine Gunther, SHCJ, School of Sacred Heart, 1987
  • Susan Haberlandt, Kingswood-Oxford, 1989
  • Catherine J. Hall, Episcopal Academy – PA, 2005
  • Lu Jean Hall, Roland Park Country , 1986
  • Trudy Hall, Culver, 1988
  • Donna Hamilton, Katherine Delmar Burke School, 2011
  • Elaine Hamilton, Park School, 2011
  • Lorri Hamilton, SF University HS, 1998
  • Sharon Hamilton, Buckingham, Browne – Nichols , 1986
  • Shelby Hammer, River Oaks Baptist School, 2012
  • Ann Hancock, Bishop Strachan, 1990
  • Lolly Hand, Pace Academy, 2002
  • Amy Hand, The Spence School, 2012
  • Holly Hanes, Canterbury-CT, 1988
  • Barbara Haney, Spence, 1988
  • Barbara Haney, Spence, 1998
  • Anne-Marie Hanlon, Wesleyan, 2003
  • Sandi Hannibal, Milton Academy, 1996
  • Dalila Hannouche, Prof. Children’s , 2006
  • Robin Hardin-Daniels, Dwight-Englewood, 1996
  • Cynthia Harmon, Park , 2002
  • Lisa Harman, Tampa Preparatory School, 2012
  • Carole Harris, Cape Henry, 1998
  • Marche E. Harris, Louisville Country Day, 2009
  • Beverly Harrison, Stevenson (RLS), 1986
  • Janet Hartwell, Masters, 1994
  • Elizabeth Hayes, Bermuda HS, 1994
  • Jessie-Lea Hayes (Now Abbott), Allen-Stevenson, 1986
  • Tiffany N. Hays, Baldwin, 2006
  • Ingrid Healy – Poly Prep CDS, Brooklyn Poly Prep, 2005
  • Julia Heaton, LREI-Little Red School House/Elisabeth Irwin HS, 2014
  • Jada Hebra, St. Paul’s, 1994
  • Anna Heidinger, Head-Royce School, 2012
  • Rose Helm, Hamlin School, 2013
  • Kristi Hemmer, Hutchison , 2005
  • Gretchen Hennessy, Metairie Park Country Day , 2010
  • DeBorah Henry, Greenhill School, 2013
  • Sherry Hepp, Lincoln, 1987
  • Susan Herney, Phillips Exeter, 1985
  • Kerry Herrig, Wesleyan, 2004
  • Natalie K. Herring, Hackley , 2005
  • Kelly Herrity, Calvert , 2007
  • Michal Hershkovitz, Poly Prep CDS, 2014
  • Alyce Hesse, Metairie Park Country Day , 2010
  • Marybeth Heyd, Center for Early Education, 2009
  • Kay F. Higginbotham, Academy Sacred Heart, 2013
  • Ayanna Hill-Gill, Purnell, 2006
  • Joan B. Hill, Columbus School for Girls, 2005
  • Carol Hillman, Holton-Arms, 1987
  • Patricia Hindley, Masters, 1988
  • Jennifer Hinote, Charlotte CDS, 1998
  • Elisabeth Hlavacek, McDonogh, 1987
  • Thu-Nga Ho, Nightingale-Bamford, 2014
  • Deb Hof, Girls’ Middle School, 2005
  • Justine Hoffman, The Hewitt School, 2012
  • Constance Hoguet, Hewitt, 1985
  • Wanda Marie Holland-Greene, Park , 2002
  • Ann Bevan Hollos, Beaver CDS, 2009
  • Mindy Hong, EpiscopalAcademy (PA), 2009
  • Pauline Hong, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 2014
  • Frances Hoover, The Philadelphia School, 2014
  • Kathleen Hopkins, Wilmington Friends, 2002
  • Briane Horner, Green Farms, 2000
  • Claire Hornumg, Wyoming Seminary, 2008
  • Nancy Horowitz, Kingswood-Oxford, 2006
  • Cynthia Howe, Kimball Union, 2002
  • Angela Howell, Mayfield Senior , 1989
  • Beth Hower, Graland CDS, 1996
  • Patricia Howie, Nat’l. Cathedral, 2008
  • Mariandl C. Hufford, Agnes Irwin, 2006
  • Marcia Hull, Savannah CDS, 1990
  • Charlotte Hundley, St. Agnes, 1987
  • Catherine S. Hunter, St. Timothy’s, 1989
  • Jeanne Huybrechts, Harvard-Westlake, 2002
  • Wendy Iannarilli, Lincoln, 1990
  • Sara Imbriglia, Ellis, 2007
  • Joanne Infantino, Graland CDS, 1996
  • Francie Irvine, Shady Hill, 1994
  • Jenny Irwin, Metaire CDS, 2011
  • Desiree Humphries Ivey, Shady Hill School, 2014
  • Carla Jackson, Cranbrook , 2004
  • Lisa Jacobson, Wilmington Friends, 2004
  • Laura Jalinskas, Miss Porter’s School, 2014
  • Charlotte Jennings, Nightingale-Bamford, 2005
  • Araina Jewell, Trevor Day School, 2012
  • Shirley Johnson, Cheshire Academy, 1985
  • Diane Dilger Jones, Saint Andrew’s School, 2012
  • Ileana Jones, Winsor, 1985
  • Kay Jones, St. Agnes, 1986
  • Margaret Lyle Jones, Virginia Episcopal, 2008
  • Sion Jones, Bishop Strachan, 2000
  • Sara Jonsberg, Mt. Holyoke, 1988
  • Molly Josephs, The Dalton School, 2014
  • Joanne Kamins, Balmoral Hall, 2002
  • Reena Kamins, Pingry, 2008
  • Julie Kandall, Trevor Day , 2008
  • Ilana Kaufman, Lick-Wilmerding, 2000
  • Linda Kaufman, Buckingham, Browne and Nichols , 1988
  • Carol Keenan, Hartford Day, 1987
  • Nancy Kehoe, Lick-Wilmerding, 2010
  • Sally Keidel, The Agnes Irwin School, 2012
  • Catalina Keilhauer, Madeira, 2007
  • Nancy Kelley, Baldwin, 1985
  • Andrea Kelly, Packer Collegiate Institute, 2010
  • Alison M. Kelly, Ravenscroft School, 2012
  • Kristi Ann Kerins, St. Agnes, 1985
  • Catherine ‘Catie’ Kersey, Wyoming Seminary, 2005
  • Edie Kessler, Putney, 1987
  • Laura Key, Severn, 1994
  • Carol Killebrew, Girls’ Preparatory School, 2013
  • Marilina Kim, Rye CDS, 2004
  • Sarah Kinder, Agnes Irwin, 2008
  • Polly Kirkpatrick, St. Mary’s Halle-Doane, 1986
  • Diane Kissner, Windward, 2005
  • Jodi Kittle, Hillbrook , 2005
  • Rebekah Klar, Laurel School, 2012
  • Ann Klotz, Chapin, 2000
  • Nancy Klueh, McDonogh, 1987
  • Dawn Jenkins Klus, Sayre, 1998
  • Amy Kohn, Poly Prep CDS, 2009
  • Mary Kolessar, Wyoming Seminary, 2008
  • Nina Koltnow, Sidwell Friends, 2004
  • Barbara Konen, Hamlin, 1994
  • Lindsay Koss, Viewpoint School, 2013
  • Linda Kramer, Hockaday, 2002
  • Mary A. Krauland, Shady Side Academy, 2004
  • Dana Krein, Friends Seminary, 2012
  • Ann  Marie Krejcarek, Westminster, 1996
  • Carol Kressen, Bullis, 1994
  • Laura Kulkarni, Landon School, 2013
  • Amy Kumpel, Concord Academy, 2014
  • Kimberly Kyte, ?, 1987
  • Carolyn LaGaly, Campbell Hall, 2005
  • Susan Lair, St. Mary’s Hall, 1996
  • Lauren Lambert, Perkiomen School, 2011
  • Cynthia LaMothe, Winsor, 1985
  • Jane Lancaster, Roland Park Country , 2006
  • Crystal Land, Head-Royce, 1994
  • Jacqueline Landry, Academy of the Holy Names, 2008
  • Kay Lane, Hockaday, 1990
  • Meryl Laub, Windward, 2002
  • Whitney Laughlin, Verde Valley, 1985
  • Lynne Laukhuf, Green Farms, 1996
  • Sharon Lawrence, Knox, 2010
  • Janet Lawry, Canterbury-IN, 1986
  • Judith Lawson, Williams, 1985
  • Nancy Layton, Trafalgar Sch for Girls, 1986
  • Lenesa Leana, New Canaan CDS, 1998
  • Sara Lynn Leavenworth, The Forman School, 2012
  • Claire Lecomte du Nouy, Nightingale-Bamford, 2007
  • Elisabeth Lee, Seabury, 2002
  • Jessica Lee, The Athenian School , 2013
  • Jill Lee, Castilleja School, 2012
  • Armistead Lemon, Harpeth Hall, 2012
  • Susan Leonard, Columbia, 1986
  • Cissy Lewis, Baylor, 1987
  • Emilie Liebhoff, Invest in Girls, 2014
  • Donna S. Lindner, The Agnes Irwin School, 2014
  • Carolyn Lindsay, Pike, 1988
  • Rena Lindstrom, NC Sch Science & Math, 1986
  • Cheryl Little, Shadyside, 2003
  • Leslie Ann Little, Westminsters, 2009
  • Brenda M. Lloyd, St. Anne’s Belfield, 1990
  • Rachel Lloyd, Madiera, 2000
  • Alexandra Lockett, San Francisco Univ. HS, 2010
  • Kristen Lofgren, Winsor, 1994
  • Margaret Lord, Westbury Friends, 1986
  • Martha Lord, Green Farms, 2002
  • Jane Lothrop, Savannah CDS, 1985
  • Alice Lucey, Park , 2004
  • Meg Lyons, Noble and Greenough, 1986
  • Ursula MacAffer, Albany Academy for Girls, 1986
  • Kathie MacEwan, Hawken, 2000
  • Jacqueline Maher, Univ. Liggett, 1986
  • Jaime Malic, St. Clement’s , 2008
  • Aggie Malter, EpiscopalAcademy(PA), 2009
  • Marcy Mann, Calhoun, 1988
  • Evlyn Mahoney, ?, 1985
  • Leigh Baim Mansberg, St. Mary’s Episcopal, 2010
  • Gail Sussman Marcus, Brearley, 1998
  • Ridie Markenson, Riverdale Country , 2004
  • Dona Marler, Wm. Penn Charter, 1987
  • Jerri Marsee, Andrews, 1987
  • Ashley Marshall, The Spence School, 2012
  • Tika Martin, Campbell Hall, 2013
  • Gillian Martin, Havergal College, 2014
  • Agnes Mason, Westminsters, 2010
  • Sue Mathews, Nightingale-Bamford, 2010
  • Meshea Matthews, Hockaday School, 2012
  • Wendy May, White Mountain, 1986
  • Rita McBride, Millbrook, 1994
  • Meghan McCarthy, School of the Holy Child, 2010
  • Mariana McCormick, The Holton-Arms School, 2012
  • Margaret McCrary, Kew-Forest, 1988
  • Kathy McGehee, St. Catherine’s, 2000
  • Juliann W. McGinnis, Lamplighter, 1989
  • Kate McGroarty, Madeira, 2010
  • Pamela McInroy, Bishop Strachan, 2000
  • Carolyn McKee, Kingswood-Oxford, 2010
  • Eliza McLaren, Roland Park, 2011
  • Trisha Medeiros, Tower Hill , 2009
  • Joanne Melody, Upland CDS, 1985
  • Amy Torok Mendel, Kentucky Country Day, 2012
  • Sharon Mensing, Tuxedo Park, 2000
  • Michelle Merson, Crossroads School Arts Sciences, 2012
  • Margaret Mertens, Collegiate , 1985
  • Monica Messner, Augusta Preparatory Day School, 2014
  • Margaret Metz, NightingaleBamford, 2008
  • Katie Mihm, Shadyside, 2003
  • Elaine Milazzo, Girls Preparatory School, 2012
  • Jeannette Millard, Winsor, 1985
  • Ashley Miller, St. Catherine’s, 2000
  • Carolyn Miller, St. Andrews Sewanee, 1986
  • JoAnn Miller, Episcopal HS (FL), 1985
  • Jodie A. Miller, Morristown Beard, 2009
  • Katherine Miller, Metairie Park CDS, 2012
  • Nola G. Miller, Salem Academy, 1989
  • Elizabeth Miller, Hutchison , 2010
  • Katrina K.Mills, Park , 2008
  • Paula Mills, Marist , 2005
  • Jennifer Mitchell, Sidwell Friends School, 2013
  • Betsy Mitchell, Laurel, 2002
  • Joyce Slayton Mitchell, Newark Academy, 1989
  • Joli Moniz, School of the Holy Child, 2009
  • Carol Montgomery, Hamlin, 2010
  • Sasha Moore, Crossroads School, 2012
  • Chris Moore, Brookstone School, 2012
  • Nicole Moore, Ravenscroft School, 2012
  • Gail Johnson Morrisson, Virginia Episcopal, 1990
  • Janice Morrisson, Hathaway Brown, 1990
  • Elizabeth Morse, United World College – USA, 2008
  • Virginia (Ginny) Morsman, Hamlin, 2009
  • Danette Morton, Greensboro Day , 2007
  • Erin Ross Moses, The Etherl Walker School, 2011
  • Betsy Moss, Detroit CDS, 2005
  • Patricia Moss, Madiera, 1987
  • Rachel Moulton, The Miami Valley School, 2011
  • Nancy Mugele, Roland Park Country , 2005
  • Kristen Mulvoy, Nightingale-Bamford, 2004
  • Cathy Murphree, Hockaday, 2008
  • Patti Murphy, Nashoba Brooks School, 2013
  • MicheleMurphy, Spence , 2008
  • Sally Murphy, Winsor, 2002
  • Anne-Marie Crellin Myhre, Lamplighter, 2004
  • Angel Nash, Maret School, 2012
  • Karen Nedbal, Brearley, 1994
  • Karen Neitzel, ArcherSchforGirls, 2005
  • Eileen Neville, Charlotte CDS (NC), 2012
  • Christine Neville-Smith, Miss Porter’s School, 2012
  • Nancy Newman, Menlo, 1990
  • Linda Nichols, St. Edmund’s, 1994
  • Stacey Nicholson, Hotchkiss, 2010
  • Patricia Niles, Trinity, 1987
  • Linda Noll, Miss Porter’s, 2000
  • Carrie Norry, Seven Hills, 2000
  • Paige North, Roland Park School, 2014
  • Sharon O’Callaghan, Turning Point, 2003
  • Karen O’Donnell, Palm Beach Day , 2004
  • Jennifer O’Malley, Severn, 2002
  • Gail O’Toole, Spence, 1985
  • Judi O’Brien, BerkeleyCarroll, 2007
  • Tara O’Brien, The Hamlin School, 2013
  • Mimi S. Odem, Louise McGehee School, 2013
  • Susan O. Odhner, Academy of the New Church, 2007
  • Jeannie Oissette, Phillips Academy, 1987
  • Pam Ossmus, Calvert School, 2012
  • Judith Oulund, Stony Brook, 1990
  • Allson Kirshner Oz, The Philadelphia School, 2014
  • Joan Pack, Northfield Mount Hermon, 1987
  • Patricia Palermo, Ellis, 1987
  • Patricia Parisi, Havergal College, 1988
  • Deborah Parker, Marlborough, 2000
  • Danielle Passno, Spence School, 2014
  • Claire Pasternack, Harvard-Westlake, 2008
  • Bella Patel, Laurel School, 2014
  • Miranda Payne, Marlborough School, 2011
  • Margaux Peabody, Friends Seminary, 2007
  • Sharon Peacock, Derryfield, 1998
  • Lisa Pence, Holton-Arms, 2009
  • Ruth Ann Penny, Branksome Hall, 1996
  • Suzanne Perot, Germantown Academy, 1986
  • Stacia Perry-Eaton, Tampa Preparatory School, 2012
  • Kate Petrycki, Cath Sch StJohn  Divine, 1996
  • Nguyet Pham, Episcopal HS (TX), 2004
  • Kelly Pierre, The Hewitt School, 2012
  • Darlene Pierro, Maret, 1986
  • Christine Pina, Madiera, 2000
  • Mindy Pincus, Roland Park Country , 1998
  • Cheryl Plummer, Madiera, 2000
  • Tesha Poe, Hillbrook School, 2011
  • Judith Poirer, Wheeler, 1987
  • Jenny Polshek, Shady Hill, 2009
  • Bonnie Pooley, Gould, 1987
  • Courtney Portlock, The Episcopal Academy, 2012
  • Juliana Post, New Canaan CDS, 2000
  • Tracy Poverstein, ArcherSchforGirls, 2005
  • Eileen Powers, Birch Wathen Lenox, 1994
  • Reyna K. Pratt, Madeira, 2004
  • Suellen Preston, Trinity, 1985
  • Patrice Preston, McDonogh, 1987
  • Kirsten Prettyman-Adams, Nat’l. Cathedral, 2003
  • Renée Charity Price , St. Catherine’s School, 2012
  • Alison Pruyne, St. Paul’s , 1989
  • Kathryn Purcell, Laurel, 2010
  • Jen Pusatere, Madiera, 2002
  • Beverly Rachills, Bishop Strachan, 1990
  • Ana Ramirez, St. Andrew’s, 2009
  • Ana Ramirez, Williams, 2005
  • Cathleen Coyle Randall, Emma Willard, 2003
  • Elizabeth Rapacchietta, Poly Prep CDS, 2010
  • Kristy Raska, Poly Prep CDS, 2011
  • Josina Reaves, Poly Prep CDS, 2010
  • Lori Redell, Poly Prep CDS, 1998
  • Christie Reed, Baldwin, 2004
  • Katie Regan, Madiera, 2000
  • Maria Reilly, Stanley Clark , 2007
  • Elizabeth Resnick, Northfield Mount Hermon, 1998
  • Joan Reteshka, Sewickley Academy, 2005
  • Sue Reyneri, Castilleja School, 2013
  • Jane Reynolds, Nightingale-Bamford, 2005
  • Leanne Reynolds, Hampton Roads CDS, 2006
  • Theodora Reynolds, Roland Park Country , 1985
  • Karen Rezach, Kent Place School, 2012
  • Margarita Rhodes, SF Day , 2005
  • Bonnie Ricci, Bancroft , 2007
  • Amy Richards, St. Paul’s, 1989
  • Pat Richardson, ?, 1986
  • Charlotte Riggs, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 2011
  • JenRiley, Park , 2006
  • Gwen Rino, San Francisco Friends School, 2012
  • Katie Rios , Wildwood School, 2011
  • Stacy Rivard, Cranbrook Kingswood Girls’MS, 2006
  • Rebecca Roark, Pace Academy, 2005
  • Nedra Pezold Roberts, Westminster, 1998
  • Kim Roberts, Castilleja School, 2012
  • Barbara Robertson, Hawaii Prep, 1988
  • Beth Robertson, Madiera, 2002
  • Veda R. Robinson, Phillips Exeter, 2009
  • Aimeclaire Roche, St. Andrew’s, 2002
  • Aimeclaire Roche, Groton, 2005
  • Patricia Rockensies, Newton CDS, 2005
  • Mary Rockwell, Nichols School, 2013
  • Francine Rode, McGehee, 1985
  • Sylvia Rodríguez, Columbus School for Girls, 2007
  • Vanessa Rodriguez-Haddock, Madiera, 2000
  • Alexandra Rogers, Cambridge Friends, 2009
  • Judith Roland, Nichols, 1986
  • Sara Rollfinke, Roland Park Country , 2006
  • Jane Rosen, Trinity, 1994
  • Regina Rosi, Marlborough School, 2013
  • Kirsten Rosolen, New Canaan Country , 2005
  • Laura D. Ross, Greenhill School, 2014
  • Janie Ross, Branson, 2003
  • Jennifer Garrison Ross, Marlborough, 2010
  • Pat Roulhac, McDonogh, 1986
  • Jennifer Rousseau, Spence, 1998
  • Peg Rovi, Hampton Roads Academy, 2005
  • Lois Rowe, Havergal College, 2012
  • Jan Rowell, Albany Academy for Girls, 1989
  • Donna Rowland, Harvard, 1987
  • Donna Rowland, Hamlin, 2005
  • Jeanne Boyer Roy, Country, 2007
  • Donna Ruggiero, Purnell School, 2014
  • Laura Russell, Episcopal Academy – PA, 1996
  • Linda Saarnijoki, Taft, 1985
  • Pamela Safford, Shattuck-St. Mary’s, 1987
  • Kimberly Samson, Milton Academy, 2010
  • Maureen Sanborn, McDonogh, 1987
  • Patricia Sasser, Loomis Chaffee School, 2014
  • Marjory May Saunders, Nat’l. Cathedral, 1989
  • Sandrine Savona, Miss Porter’s School, 2012
  • Susan Scarborough, Buckingham, Browne Nichols , 2004
  • Robin Schenck, Greensboro Day , 2007
  • Martha J. Schiller, Cape Henry, 1994
  • Linda Schlafman, Sidwell Friends, 1986
  • Lisa Schmitt, Emma Willard, 2006
  • Lynn Schork, Kingswood-Oxford, 1988
  • Kelsey Twist Schroeder, Roland Park Country, 2011
  • Kris Schulte, Stuart CDS, 2006
  • Kathy Schulte, Princeton Day School, 2011
  • Martha Schuur, St. James, 1998
  • Mary A. Schweers, Ashley Hall, 2003
  • Priscilla Scobie, Kent Denver, 1994
  • Elizabeth Mawn Scott, Brentwood School, 2012
  • Barbara Scott, Nightingale-Bamford, 2004
  • Margaret Scott, Rye CDS, 1994
  • Judi Seldin, Concord Academy, 2009
  • Jessica Sepke, Saint Mary’s School, 2011
  • Pankti Sevak, Friends Seminary, 2013
  • Kristin Seymour, Sayre, 2005
  • Hillary Shaffer, Roland Park Country , 2007
  • Christine Shain, Havergal College – Canada, 2004
  • Janet Shaw, Rye CDS, 1998
  • Marlene Rutledge Shaw, Ft. Worth CDS, 1996
  • Barbara Shea, Rye CDS, 2009
  • Summer Sheeley, Wheeler, 1994
  • Krista Sheerin, Nightingale-Bamford, 2002
  • Kim Shiley, Beaver CDS, 1996
  • Kathleen Dobbs Shinners, Columbia, 1996
  • Ellen Shockro, Polytechnic, 1986
  • Elizabeth Sidoli, Kew-Forest, 1985
  • Suzanne Silberman, Marin Academy, 1998
  • Melissa Simonds, Lake Forest Academy, 2004
  • Dyanne Simpson, Wilmington Friends, 1994
  • Susan Slayton, Cape Henry, 1988
  • Jacqueline Smethurst, Northfield Mt Hermon, 1985
  • Michelle Smith, Greenhill School, 2013
  • Diana Smith, St. Anne’s-Belfield, 1988
  • Elizabeth Smith, The Hockaday School, 2012
  • Jenny Smith, Nightingale-Bamford, 1998
  • Joan Smith, Garrison Forest, 1988
  • Margo Smith, Park , 2007
  • Loraine Snead, Wilmington Friends, 2004
  • Melissa Soderberg, Breck School, 2012
  • Jody Soja, Indian Mountain , 2004
  • Maria B. Sorrentino, Harbor CDS, 1989
  • Kelly Sortino, Crystal Springs Uplands School, 2013
  • Cheri Soule, The Ethel Walker School, 2012
  • Andrea Sparks, Park , 2007
  • Elizabeth C. (Bessie) Speers, Episcopal Acad – PA, 2004
  • Nancy Spencer, Bullis, 2002
  • Nancy Spencer, Bullis , 2004
  • Jessica Spielberger, Nichols, 2002
  • Kirstin Spielman, Trevor Day , 2009
  • Nancy Spillane, Williams, 2005
  • Debra Spiro-Allen, Emma Willard School, 2014
  • Lynn Spyropoulos, St. Lukes, 1994
  • Bethanne (Babs) Stapleton, Epis HS – Baton Rouge, 2004
  • Nancy Starmer, Milton Academy, 1990
  • Debbie Stauffer, Abington Friends, 1985
  • Carrie Steakley, St. Mary’s Episcopal, 2014
  • Ellen Stein, Fieldston, 1986
  • Katrina Stephens, Garrison Forest, 2005
  • Molly Barrett Stern, Head-Royce, 2007
  • Lorraine Sterritt, Chatham Hall, 1988
  • Isabel Stewart, Trinity, 1986
  • Rebecca W. Straub, Ruxton Country , 2006
  • Joy Strickland, Manilus Pebble Hill School, 2011
  • Melissa Strong, Harvard-Westlake School, 2012
  • Nancy Stroud, Montgomery , 1985
  • M. Katherine Stuart, Winchester-Thurston, 1987
  • Mya Sullivan, Laurel School, 2014
  • Carol Swainson, Chicago Lab School, 2013
  • Anne Swayze, Proctor Acad, 1988
  • Kathleen Sweeney-Hammond, Maret, 1986
  • Susan Sweeny, Cranbrook, 2002
  • Rebecca Sykes, Phillips Academy, 2006
  • Suzana Szymanski, Elmwood  – Canada, 2006
  • Baudelia Taylor, Center for Early Education, 2009
  • Ann Teaff, Garrison Forest, 1985
  • Julia Ross Thayer, Stevenson (RLS), 1987
  • Noni S. Thomas, Nightingale-Bamford School, 2011
  • Jalene Spain Thomas, Beauvoir – Nat’l Cath School, 2014
  • Cherie Thompson, Madiera, 2000
  • Erica Thompson, St. Patrick’s Epis., 2000
  • Alice Thornton, La Jolla CDS, 1988
  • Margo Tintle, Holton-Arms School, 2012
  • Dianne Tisman, Trevor Day , 2008
  • Marion Tolon, Episcopal HS – Houston, 2007
  • Mieke Tonn, Crystal Springs Uplands, 2005
  • Catherine Torigian, Brearley, 1998
  • Sarah Torrence, Westminster-CT, 2007
  • Elana Toscano, Hawken, 2002
  • Jennifer Trano, Village Community , 1994
  • Cindy Trask, St. Catherine’s School, 2012
  • Tiffany Trotter, Phillips Exeter, 2009
  • Fran Trujillo, Colorado Academy, 2003
  • Elizabeth Johnson Tsang, Bancroft , 1990
  • Elizabeth Johnson Tsang, Winsor, 2003
  • Fleurette Turkenkopf, Poly Prep CDS, 2009
  • Chris Tviet, Potomac, 1998
  • Lisa Ulsh, Verde Valley, 1990
  • Jennifer Uribe, Marlborough, 2005
  • Amy Valerio, Ravenscroft , 2005
  • Willene Van Blair, Mayfield Senior , 1988
  • Dana Van Hook, Ashley Hall, 2003
  • Ann S. Vanderburgh, WillistonNorthhampton, 2008
  • Ann Vanderburgh, WillistonNorthhampton, 2005
  • Lea VanNess, Head-Royce, 2005
  • Lynn Varadian, Lincoln, 2006
  • Ninnette Varisco, Metaire CDS, 2011
  • Beth Venn, Roland Park Country , 2007
  • Nikki Vivion, Nightingale-Bamford, 2009
  • Amy Purcell Vorenburg, Shady Hill, 1996
  • Tait Wade, Crystal Springs Upland School, 2013
  • Lisa Walchenbach, Hockaday, 1996
  • Francine Wald, Friends Seminary, 1990
  • Bibba Walke, Hamlin, 2010
  • Kim Walker, Shady Hill School, 2013
  • Kathleen Wallace, Choate Rosemary Hall, 1987
  • Edee Waller, St. Paul’s School for Girls, 2008
  • Kelly Walsh, Dana Hall School, 2011
  • Sylvia Walsh, Rye Country Day, 2011
  • Dell Walton, Branksome Hall, 2002
  • Kim Wargo, McGehee, 2003
  • Carol Wasden, The Hockaday School, 2012
  • Eileen Wasserman, Campbell Hall, 2005
  • Paula Watson, Westminsters, 2006
  • Elizabeth Weaver, Baldwin, 2004
  • Marcy Webb, Watkinson School, 2014
  • Allison Webster, Park , 2003
  • Kathleen Tucker Weems, Purnell, 2011
  • Diana Weir-Smith, Perkiomen , 2008
  • Megan Weiskopf, Laurel School, 2012
  • Catherine Welch, Poly Prep CDS, 2012
  • Lucretia Wells, George, 1998
  • Karen West, Agnes Irwin, 1989
  • Amy Wheeler, Sage, 2008
  • Nancy Wheeler, Nightingale-Bamford School, 2011
  • Joyce Whelchel, Sandia Prep, 2012
  • Karen Whitaker, Branson, 2010
  • Nicole White, Garrison Forest, 1990
  • Margery Whiteman, Emma Willard, 1990
  • Val Whitfield, McGehee, 2003
  • Gayle Whittle, Baldwin, 2004
  • Emily Wierdsma, Thayer Academy, 2012
  • Gretchen Wiker, Nightingale-Bamford, 2002
  • Patti Wilczek, Ph. D., Cate, 2007
  • Shelly Luke Wille, Hillbrook , 2005
  • Judith Williams, Albany Academy for Girls, 1985
  • Lindy Williams, Collegiate , 2004
  • Gayle Williams, Holton-Arms, 2004
  • Stacie Williams, Episcopal HS – VA, 2007
  • Oveta Willie, Westminster, 2003
  • Diane Wilson, Sidwell Friends, 1990
  • Joyce Wilson, Westminster-CT, 1994
  • Fernanda Winthrop, Nightingale-Bamford, 2014
  • Renee Wishek, Vivian Webb , 2010
  • Sarah Wolf, BeaverCDS, 2007
  • Janet Wolfe, St. Paul’s School for Girls, 2007
  • Rebekah Wolman, Winsor, 1996
  • Jeanette Woo Chitjian, Marlborough, 2006
  • Liz Woodall, Kent Place , 2010
  • Amy Woodson, Hamlin School, 2013
  • Joan Wright, Poly Prep CDS, 1985
  • Laura Wright, Baldwin, 1987
  • Julia Wright, Garrison Forest, 1988
  • Jennifer Wright, Ashbury College, 2013
  • Lara Wulff, Holton-Arms School, 2011
  • Evelyn Wynne, St. Mark’s, 1986
  • Andrea Yañes-Taylor, Concord Academy, 2012
  • Grace Yannakakis, Laurel, 2003
  • Jennifer A. Yapsuga, Calvert , 2009
  • Sarah Yeh, Concord Academy, 2012
  • Gennifer Yoshimaru, Crossroads , 2009
  • Ann Young, Breck, 1985
  • Rebecca Young, Spence, 2007
  • Kendal Young, Ashbury College, 2008
  • Julia Yzaguirre, Marlborough, 2010
  • Sally Zarney, Hawken, 2000
  • Nancy Gordon Zarowin, Rye CDS, 1988
  • Roxanne Zazzaro, Crossroads School, 2013
  • Eliza Zimmerman, Friends, 1986
  • Maria Anna Zimmermann, Brearley, 2008
  • Rebecca Zuercher, Nightingale-Bamford, 2010